Uniform‎ > ‎

Size Guide


Boys/Girls Unisex Trousers and Shorts (girl's sizes in brackets)
Size (Years)5/6 yrs7/8 yrs9/10 yrs11/12 yrs13 yrs
Waist (Ins)2223.52526.7528.5
Waist (Cms)5660646872
Trouser Inside Leg (Ins)1921.524.527 (28)28.75
Trouser Inside Leg (Cms)48556269 (71)73
Children's Outer Jacket and Fleece
SizeSMLXL
Age7-89-1011-1213-14
Chest (Ins)28303234
Chest (Cms)71768186
Scout Smart Shirts
SizeXXSXSSMLXL
Collar12-12½13-13½14-14½15-15½16-16½17-17½
Chest (Ins)343638404244
Chest (Cms)869196102107111
Explorer/Network and Adult Polo Shirts and Sweatshirts
SizeXSSMLXLXXL
Chest (Ins)323640424446
Chest (Cms)8191102107112117
Explorer/Network and Adult Smart Shirts
SizeXSSMLXLXXL
Collar13-13½14-14½15-15½16-16½17-17½18-18½
Chest (Ins)363840424446
Chest (Cms)9196101107111117
Adult Outer Jacket and Fleece*
SizeSMLXLXXL
Chest (Ins)3840424446
Chest (Cms)96101107111117
Men's Activity Trousers
Waist Size (Ins)2628303234363840424446
Waist Size (cms)66717681869196101106111117
Inside Leg (Ins)3232323333333333343434
Inside Leg (cms)8181818484848484868686
Waist Size (Ins)48505254565860
Waist Size (cms)122127132137142147152
Inside Leg (Ins)35353535353535
Inside Leg (cms)89898989898989
Men's Smart Trousers
Waist Size (Ins)28303234363840424446
Waist Size (cms)717681869196101106111117
Inside Leg (Ins)32323333333333343434
Inside Leg (cms)81818484848484868686
Ladies Blouses
SizeXSSMLXLXXL
Size81012/1416/1820/2224/26
Bust (Ins)363840424446
Bust (Cms)9196101107111117
Ladies Activity Trousers and Ladies Smart Trouser
Size810121416182022242628
Waist (Ins)2528303234363840424446
Waist (Cms)64717681869196101106111117
Inside Leg (Ins)3333333333333333333333
Inside Leg (cms)8484848484848484848484